Firecracker 5k

2019 Results    |    Archives   |    Race Records   |    Top 25 Times

32nd Annual Firecracker 5k Run/Walk
Thursday, July 4th, 2019
Webster City, Iowa

Age Divisions

Female 11 & Under
1 Kennedy Olmstead Webster City 33:07.5
2 Emma Lammers Jewell 42:16.6

Female 12-14
1 Hannah Landwehr Fort Dodge 24:24.9
2 Ava Vanderheyden Nevada 27:27.3

Female 15-19
1 Anna Lammers Jewell 23:19.0
2 Abby Ervin Jewell 23:28.3
3 Jacie Crutcher Webster City 23:44.3
4 Kaelyn Butz Webster City 32:11.6
5 Jenna McKinney Webster City 35:03.4
6 Emma Piper Webster City 37:47.5
7 Shurina Desreches Webster City 40:53.4

Female 20-29
1 Madeline Keane Webster City 22:16.9
2 Brenna Strawhacker Des Moines 22:24.3
3 Jordan Helkens Minneapolis, MN 24:36.6
4 Bailey Helkens Webster City 29:05.6
5 Mikaela Helkens Webster City 29:53.6
6 Marilyn Keane Webster City 30:23.3
7 Sarah Paukert Ames 39:08.3
8 Samantha Lazano Webster City 43:57.9
9 Sammi Terranova Fort Dodge 49:33.9

Female 30-39
1 Heidi Barrick Webster City 26:02.6
2 Rachel Daum Webster City 27:21.5
3 Beth Patterson Blairsburg 27:36.8
4 Amelia Oliver Webster City 28:35.9
5 Nichol Jones Fort Dodge 29:46.6
6 Nikki Ehn Webster City 30:00.2
7 Amber Kastler Woolstock 30:01.6
8 Christin Wagnner Webster City 30:20.3
9 Mickey Moenck Indianola 30:43.9
10 Erin Moenck Saint Peter, MN 31:31.3
11 Nicole Thurman Fort Dodge 34:49.5
12 Michelle Blake Webster City 35:44.3
13 Mady Orton Webster City 35:44.7
14 Erika Cornelison Webster City 38:15.6
15 Nikki Stone Webster City 51:30.5
16 Emily Pruismann Webster City 52:29.3

Female 40-49
1 Sharon Landwehr Fort Dodge 25:41.4
2 Carne Betts Blairsburg 27:42.4
3 Emily Elkin Story City 29:01.2
4 Deb Grove Blairsburg 30:13.0
5 Colleen Sadler Webster City 31:41.4
6 Lisa Dellinger Webster City 31:57.4
7 Crystal Cleveland Jewell 33:18.0
8 Sara Lundberg Fort Dodge 36:14.5
9 Sara Vanderheyden Nevada 36:49.9
10 Glynn Bogle Altoona 37:09.7
11 Unknown Runner ? 59:19.2

Female 50-59
1 Lori Baker Nevada 27:49.5
2 Laurie Johnson Webster CIty 31:48.0
3 Diane Bahrenfuss Webster City 32:24.5
4 Paula Ervin Jewell 37:11.9
5 Shelley Helkens Webster City 38:32.9
6 Joan Arndt Fort Dodge 49:33.4

Female 60-69
1 Sue Hoover Webster City 28:50.2
2 Shirley Svenson Webster City 37:26.3
3 Debbie Jordahl Webster City 38:26.5

Female 70 & Up
1 Gretchen McGlynn Webster City 46:12.1

Male 11 & Under
1 Jackson Olmstead Webster City 22:51.5
2 Elias Brown Webster City 30:45.2
3 Ethan Cibert Fort Dodge 32:37.0
4 Jackson Bogle Altoona 37:14.5
5 Abram Cornelison Webster City 38:15.1

Male 12-14
1 Owen Patterson Blairsburg 27:35.6
2 Landon Crawford Duncombe 35:33.6

Male 15-19
1 Dalton Baker Nevada 17:34.7
2 Jonathan Flaws Carisle 17:45.6
3 John Piaszynsw Webster City 18:16.7
4 Jonathan Koester Eagle Grove 19:04.4
5 Jacob Willson Webster City 19:28.4
6 Kasey Porter Duncombe 21:23.8
7 Matthew Johnson Webster CIty 21:35.8
8 Isaac Landwehr Fort Dodge 22:35.2
9 Reece Sadler Webster City 23:04.1
10 Trevor Lammers Jewell 42:18.6

Male 20-29
1 Eric Greenley Des Moines 17:50.6
2 Kenton Johnston Webster City 18:29.3
3 Derek Turner Webster City 20:27.3
4 Timothy Eichler Webster City 22:10.8
5 Seth Crouthamel Webster City 22:54.9
6 Jose Garain Webster City 23:41.7
7 Nick Olson Webster City 24:03.9
8 Aaron Cramer Webster City 24:41.4
9 Jesse Ahrens Madrid 25:25.9
10 Austin Elm Webster City 25:51.6
11 Adam McMurray Webster City 26:52.4
12 Tanner Hoveland Webster City 28:00.4
13 Adam Willrts Fort Dodge 32:59.3
14 Bryan Johnston Webster City 33:25.0

Male 30-39
1 Nate Tagg Lancaster, PA 19:59.0
2 Brandon Carson Stratford 20:38.6
3 Daniel Frederick Webster City 21:10.6
4 Kiel Newmann Palmyra, VA 21:49.3
5 Kent Hollander Webster City 23:48.8
6 Dan Crawford Duncombe 24:01.4
7 Jordan Wagner Webster City 25:43.5
8 Andrew Witherspoon Webster City 27:17.2
9 Jerred Plain Webster City 29:13.6
10 Heath Moenck Indianola 30:44.6
11 Austin Strawhacker Des Moines 30:53.9
12 Ryan Moenck Saint Peter, MN 31:32.5
13 Jeff Cibert Fort Dodge 32:37.8
14 Patrick Olmstead Webster City 33:09.9
15 Chris Cleveland Jewell 33:58.0
16 Carrie Tagg Lancaster, PA 52:30.1

Male 40-49
1 Jamey Vanderheyden Nevada 20:12.4
2 Mike Landwehr Fort Dodge 22:16.2
3 Colby Butz Webster City 22:45.1
4 Chad Elkin Story City 22:53.1
5 Jeremy Willson Webster City 23:16.2
6 Jason Shanks Fort Dodge 28:16.4
7 Dee Brown Webster City 30:46.0
8 John Sadler Webster City 31:42.3

Male 50-59
1 Michael Baker Nevada 25:04.1
2 Jon Buchfinck Webster City 25:38.2
3 Brent Johnson Webster CIty 31:48.4
4 Mark Eichler Webster City 46:42.1

Male 60-69
1 Joe Lambert Stratford 24:21.7
2 Larry Beekman Fort Dodge 24:58.3
3 Bill Clay Fort Dodge 26:07.7
4 Terry Wyllie Webster City 26:52.9
5 Tim Huff Boone 29:01.6
6 Doug Ryan Webster City 32:27.5
7 James McGlynn Webster City 46:13.3
8 Gregg Olson Webster City 52:31.6

Male 70 & Up
1 Larry Olofson Boone 27:46.7
2 Arlo Van Diest Webster City 39:50.8

Overall Results

1M WinnerChase Bulten Manson 16:46.8
21M15Dalton Baker Nevada 17:34.7
32M15Jonathan Flaws Carisle 17:45.6
41M20Eric Greenley Des Moines 17:50.6
53M15John Piaszynsw Webster City 18:16.7
62M20Kenton Johnston Webster City 18:29.3
7M MasterLance Bergeson Ankeney 18:33.8
84M15Jonathan Koester Eagle Grove 19:04.4
95M15Jacob Willson Webster City 19:28.4
101M30Nate Tagg Lancaster, PA 19:59.0
111M40Jamey Vanderheyden Nevada 20:12.4
123M20Derek Turner Webster City 20:27.3
132M30Brandon Carson Stratford 20:38.6
14F WinnerAbby Landwehr Fort Dodge 20:49.4
153M30Daniel Frederick Webster City 21:10.6
166M15Kasey Porter Duncombe 21:23.8
177M15Matthew Johnson Webster CIty 21:35.8
184M30Kiel Newmann Palmyra, VA 21:49.3
194M20Timothy Eichler Webster City 22:10.8
202M40Mike Landwehr Fort Dodge 22:16.2
211F20Madeline Keane Webster City 22:16.9
222F20Brenna Strawhacker Des Moines 22:24.3
238M15Isaac Landwehr Fort Dodge 22:35.2
243M40Colby Butz Webster City 22:45.1
251M11Jackson Olmstead Webster City 22:51.5
264M40Chad Elkin Story City 22:53.1
275M20Seth Crouthamel Webster City 22:54.9
289M15Reece Sadler Webster City 23:04.1
295M40Jeremy Willson Webster City 23:16.2
301F15Anna Lammers Jewell 23:19.0
312F15Abby Ervin Jewell 23:28.3
326M20Jose Garain Webster City 23:41.7
333F15Jacie Crutcher Webster City 23:44.3
345M30Kent Hollander Webster City 23:48.8
35F MasterAngelica Flores Belmond 23:54.4
366M30Dan Crawford Duncombe 24:01.4
377M20Nick Olson Webster City 24:03.9
381M60Joe Lambert Stratford 24:21.7
391F12Hannah Landwehr Fort Dodge 24:24.9
403F20Jordan Helkens Minneapolis, MN 24:36.6
418M20Aaron Cramer Webster City 24:41.4
422M60Larry Beekman Fort Dodge 24:58.3
431M50Michael Baker Nevada 25:04.1
449M20Jesse Ahrens Madrid 25:25.9
452M50Jon Buchfinck Webster City 25:38.2
461F40Sharon Landwehr Fort Dodge 25:41.4
477M30Jordan Wagner Webster City 25:43.5
4810M20Austin Elm Webster City 25:51.6
491F30Heidi Barrick Webster City 26:02.6
503M60Bill Clay Fort Dodge 26:07.7
5111M20Adam McMurray Webster City 26:52.4
524M60Terry Wyllie Webster City 26:52.9
538M30Andrew Witherspoon Webster City 27:17.2
542F30Rachel Daum Webster City 27:21.5
552F12Ava Vanderheyden Nevada 27:27.3
561M12Owen Patterson Blairsburg 27:35.6
573F30Beth Patterson Blairsburg 27:36.8
582F40Carne Betts Blairsburg 27:42.4
591M70Larry Olofson Boone 27:46.7
601F50Lori Baker Nevada 27:49.5
6112M20Tanner Hoveland Webster City 28:00.4
626M40Jason Shanks Fort Dodge 28:16.4
634F30Amelia Oliver Webster City 28:35.9
641F60Sue Hoover Webster City 28:50.2
653F40Emily Elkin Story City 29:01.2
665M60Tim Huff Boone 29:01.6
674F20Bailey Helkens Webster City 29:05.6
689M30Jerred Plain Webster City 29:13.6
695F30Nichol Jones Fort Dodge 29:46.6
705F20Mikaela Helkens Webster City 29:53.6
716F30Nikki Ehn Webster City 30:00.2
727F30Amber Kastler Woolstock 30:01.6
734F40Deb Grove Blairsburg 30:13.0
748F30Christin Wagnner Webster City 30:20.3
756F20Marilyn Keane Webster City 30:23.3
769F30Mickey Moenck Indianola 30:43.9
7710M30Heath Moenck Indianola 30:44.6
782M11Elias Brown Webster City 30:45.2
797M40Dee Brown Webster City 30:46.0
8011M30Austin Strawhacker Des Moines 30:53.9
8110F30Erin Moenck Saint Peter, MN 31:31.3
8212M30Ryan Moenck Saint Peter, MN 31:32.5
835F40Colleen Sadler Webster City 31:41.4
848M40John Sadler Webster City 31:42.3
852F50Laurie Johnson Webster CIty 31:48.0
863M50Brent Johnson Webster CIty 31:48.4
876F40Lisa Dellinger Webster City 31:57.4
884F15Kaelyn Butz Webster City 32:11.6
893F50Diane Bahrenfuss Webster City 32:24.5
906M60Doug Ryan Webster City 32:27.5
913M11Ethan Cibert Fort Dodge 32:37.0
9213M30Jeff Cibert Fort Dodge 32:37.8
9313M20Adam Willrts Fort Dodge 32:59.3
941F11Kennedy Olmstead Webster City 33:07.5
9514M30Patrick Olmstead Webster City 33:09.9
967F40Crystal Cleveland Jewell 33:18.0
9714M20Bryan Johnston Webster City 33:25.0
9815M30Chris Cleveland Jewell 33:58.0
9911F30Nicole Thurman Fort Dodge 34:49.5
1005F15Jenna McKinney Webster City 35:03.4
1012M12Landon Crawford Duncombe 35:33.6
10212F30Michelle Blake Webster City 35:44.3
10313F30Mady Orton Webster City 35:44.7
1048F40Sara Lundberg Fort Dodge 36:14.5
1059F40Sara Vanderheyden Nevada 36:49.9
10610F40Glynn Bogle Altoona 37:09.7
1074F50Paula Ervin Jewell 37:11.9
1084M11Jackson Bogle Altoona 37:14.5
1092F60Shirley Svenson Webster City 37:26.3
1106F15Emma Piper Webster City 37:47.5
1115M11Abram Cornelison Webster City 38:15.1
11214F30Erika Cornelison Webster City 38:15.6
1133F60Debbie Jordahl Webster City 38:26.5
1145F50Shelley Helkens Webster City 38:32.9
1157F20Sarah Paukert Ames 39:08.3
1162M70Arlo Van Diest Webster City 39:50.8
1177F15Shurina Desreches Webster City 40:53.4
1182F11Emma Lammers Jewell 42:16.6
11910M15Trevor Lammers Jewell 42:18.6
1208F20Samantha Lazano Webster City 43:57.9
1211F70Gretchen McGlynn Webster City 46:12.1
1227M60James McGlynn Webster City 46:13.3
1234M50Mark Eichler Webster City 46:42.1
1246F50Joan Arndt Fort Dodge 49:33.4
1259F20Sammi Terranova Fort Dodge 49:33.9
12615F30Nikki Stone Webster City 51:30.5
12716F30Emily Pruismann Webster City 52:29.3
12816M30Carrie Tagg Lancaster, PA 52:30.1
1298M60Gregg Olson Webster City 52:31.6
13011F40Unknown Runner ? 59:19.2