Firecracker 5k
Saturday, July 1st, 2017 at 8:00 a.m.

2016 Results    |    Archives   |    Race Records   |    Top 25 Times

23rd Annual Firecracker 5k Run/Walk
Monday, July 5th, 2010
Webster City, Iowa

Age Divisions

Female 11 & Under
1 Abby Landwehr Fort Dodge 27:08.60
2 Taylor Deardorff Lemars 34:19.02
3 Harper Kopriva Webster City 36:46.23
4 Nyssa Brown Fort Dodge 36:51.05
5 Cassidy Janssen Webster City 42:04.39
6 Olivia Flumerfelt Eagle Grove 43:32.62
7 Emma Barclay Altoona 43:54.20

Female 12-14
1 Paige Deardorff Lemars 24:21.76
2 Tiffany Christensen Eagle Grove 25:23.64
3 Piper Johanns Grundy Center 26:12.40
4 Sarah Paukert Duncombe 26:37.52
5 Gina Moline Webster City 27:57.16
6 Hannah Hanson Eagle Grove 29:09.48
7 Anna Heatherington Fort Dodge 31:56.43
8 Madison Egli Fort Dodge 33:17.57

Female 15-19
1 Brenna Paukert Duncombe 22:27.27
2 Morgan Moline Webster City 23:07.59
3 Brittney Dodge Webster City 23:08.18
4 Stephanie Herrington Eagle Grove 23:25.05
5 Mary Eide Fort Dodge 24:48.45
6 Jennifer Jeffers Blairsburg 25:31.40
7 Morgan Egli Fort Dodge 25:52.50
8 Alicia Long Webster City 25:55.05
9 Erica Just Webster City 26:26.37
10 Paige Bonjour Pella 26:38.11
11 Cassie Crick Webster City 26:43.31
12 Hannah Froh Chandler, OK 28:09.53
13 Alaina Heimke Eagle Grove 29:24.74
14 Tiffany Louk Webster City 30:33.48
15 Breanna Gourley Webster City 34:08.84
16 Shelby Janssen Webster City 36:53.01

Female 20-29
1 Heidi Moenck Eagan, MN 24:42.53
2 Hannah Vickery Salt Lake City, UT 25:02.50
3 Lauren Egli Fort Dodge 29:21.38
4 Hilary Jones Oklahoma City, OK 29:41.36
5 Emily Moenck Fitchburg, WI 29:45.10
6 Micci Ryan Webster City 31:38.66
7 Sarah Miller Carroll 34:09.42
8 Jaclyn McRunnel Webster City 36:36.56
9 Rachel Unger Ames 53:21.64
10 Mindy Deuries Gelder Ames 53:21.99

Female 30-39
1 Sharon Landwehr Fort Dodge 22:18.25
2 Erin Moenck Saint Peter, MN 25:28.23
3 Shawn Bennett Fort Dodge 25:58.75
4 Trudee Flumerfelt Eagle Grove 26:59.63
5 Shelly Hanson Webster City 27:36.81
6 Emily Maass Ankeny 27:59.26
7 Sarah McGlynn Marion 29:57.16
8 Monica Huelman Ames 34:01.07
9 Karen Kieffer Sioux City, AZ 35:26.56
10 Marta Paukert Duncombe 36:51.99
11 Charity Hayes Webster City 37:11.79
12 Angie Richardson Webster City 37:48.03
13 Patrice Runyan Stratford 43:55.33
14 Michele Carpentier Fort Dodge 44:45.63

Female 40-49
1 Julie Olmstead Webster City 23:49.72
2 Carol Eide Fort Dodge 26:03.77
3 Joanne Gemmel Webster City 29:22.11
4 Marie McLoughlin Fort Dodge 31:49.50
5 Rita Philllips Boone 32:01.20
6 Linda Fletcher Fort Dodge 33:59.71
7 Lila Heatherington Fort Dodge 38:22.17
8 Karen Daniels Webster City 43:54.57
9 Juli Jaycox Webster City 43:56.03
10 Pam White Webster City 46:00.92

Female 50-59
1 Charlene Jones Oklahoma City, OK 30:20.31
2 Shirley Svenson Webster City 34:50.03
3 Dawn Scholtens Webster City 38:15.73
4 Mary Klemme State Center 39:31.73
5 Nancy Long Webster City 39:32.36
6 Alicia Miles Anchorage, AK 39:55.38
7 Joyce Harms Duncombe 44:58.35
8 Lynn Corrow Webster City 46:01.35
9 Leta Koll Fort Dodge 55:53.48

Female 60-69
1 Marge Murphy Webster City 32:03.54
2 Gretchen McGlynn Webster City 32:32.92
3 Roberta Knutson Webster City 38:05.74

Female 70 & Up
1 Bev Millang Story City 46:04.52
2 Vera Cerwick Fort Dodge 55:53.13

Male 11 & Under
1 Brant Phillips Boone 22:17.22
2 Ryan Wagner Fort Dodge 26:33.67
3 Wade Barclay Altoona 26:46.71
4 Ben Froh Chandler, OK 28:30.91
5 Adam Herrington Eagle Grove 29:40.75
6 Max Harfst Webster City 33:03.72
7 Tucker Judkins Webster City 33:04.08
8 Hunter Hayes Webster City 37:11.32
9 Jacob Barclay Altoona 38:00.00
10 Colton Vander Werf Truro 43:30.83

Male 12-14
1 Nick Jeffers Blairsburg 25:03.89
2 Seth Crouthamel Webster City 25:36.14
3 Jake Hayes Webster City 26:18.08
4 Jackson Coleman Chandler, AZ 35:25.74

Male 15-19
1 Alex Lamp Webster City 16:40.24
2 Mitchell Davis Algona 17:25.63
3 Ben Lambert Stratford 17:44.51
4 Bryce Phillips Boone 18:34.50
5 Ben Mossman Webster City 19:09.71
6 Austin Elm Webster City 19:45.75
7 Mason Hedeen Duncombe 19:59.37
8 Andrew Laird Webster City 20:12.71
9 Adam Heatherington Fort Dodge 20:29.33
10 Jacob McCarville Fort Dodge 20:42.55
11 Calvin Coleman Chandler, AZ 20:42.89
12 Nick Thilges Webster City 21:20.08
13 Lucas Poland Webster City 21:46.06
14 Cameron White Webster City 21:53.33
15 Blaine Phillips Boone 22:15.90
16 Andrew Turpen Webster City 22:23.69
17 Jacob Hedeen Duncombe 23:21.87
18 Shane Gilman Webster City 26:20.92

Male 20-29
1 Matthew Stone Boone 17:06.48
2 Nathan Moenck Fitchburg, WI 19:02.92
3 Heath Moenck Sioux Falls, SD 19:28.46
4 Travis Bell Eagle Grove 21:23.38
5 Kent Hollander Webster City 25:18.00
6 Ryan Moenck Saint Peter, MN 25:28.78
7 Kyle Draeger Webster City 26:42.66
8 Jake Johnson Bettendorf 29:20.92

Male 30-39
1 Ben Schlader Webster City 19:51.13
2 Zachary Deardorff Lemars 21:02.94
3 Brian Gelder Ames 22:54.04
4 Thaddeus Neil Iowa City 23:34.23
5 Jess Dobbs Eagle Grove 23:53.35
6 Jason Perfect Webster City 25:47.00
7 Wayne Judkins Webster City 26:36.18
8 Paul Brady Des Moines 27:59.73
9 Dee Brown Fort Dodge 36:49.81
10 Joe Vander Werf Truro 43:32.16

Male 40-49
1 Brett Faulkner Dayton 21:40.23
2 Evan Mossman Webster City 22:10.70
3 Kurt Philllips Boone 22:51.97
4 Scott Coleman Chandler, AZ 24:01.74
5 Martin Sprague Fort Dodge 24:30.95
6 Denis Heatherington Fort Dodge 24:53.87
7 Rod Hanus Webster City 25:42.84
8 David Fletcher Fort Dodge 26:21.76
9 Douglas Egli Fort Dodge 26:25.39
10 Brian McLoughlin Fort Dodge 27:30.78
11 Jim Brinkema Cedar Rapids 27:35.93
12 Michael Herrington Eagle Grove 29:42.79
13 Kent Harfst Webster City 33:05.09
14 Allan Barclay Altoona 35:45.16
15 Tony Janssen Webster City 42:05.31

Male 50-59
1 Dale Erickson Humboldt 21:22.24
2 Joe Lambert Stratford 21:29.14
3 Jim Fletcher Fort Dodge 21:41.02
4 Conrad Froh Anchorage, AK 22:37.49
5 Curtis Froh Chandler, OK 22:58.97
6 Robert Hanish Badger 23:35.51
7 Tim Huff Boone 25:21.60
8 Doug Ryan Webster City 26:08.94
9 Barry Thompson Eagle Grove 26:40.62
10 Gary Scholtens Webster City 28:52.21
11 Gary White Webster City 28:59.78
12 John Hemken Mantower , WI 37:20.12
13 Dan Corrow Webster City 46:01.80

Male 60-69
1 Larry Olofson Boone 22:45.73
2 Arlo Van Diest Webster City 29:00.36
3 Duane Asbe Clarion 30:01.53
4 James McGlynn Webster City 42:34.67

Male 70 & Up
1 Donald Herrington Burnside 28:44.49
2 Jerry Osier Story City 38:48.78
3 Ronald Kolbe Sac City 57:35.14

Overall Results

1M WinnerKyle KeplerWebster City16:30.74
21M15Alex LampWebster City16:40.24
31M20Matthew StoneBoone17:06.48
42M15Mitchell DavisAlgona17:25.63
53M15Ben LambertStratford17:44.51
64M15Bryce PhillipsBoone18:34.50
72M20Nathan MoenckFitchburg, WI19:02.92
85M15Ben MossmanWebster City19:09.71
93M20Heath MoenckSioux Falls, SD19:28.46
106M15Austin ElmWebster City19:45.75
111M30Ben SchladerWebster City19:51.13
127M15Mason HedeenDuncombe19:59.37
138M15Andrew LairdWebster City20:12.71
149M15Adam HeatheringtonFort Dodge20:29.33
1510M15Jacob McCarvilleFort Dodge20:42.55
1611M15Calvin ColemanChandler, AZ20:42.89
172M30Zachary DeardorffLemars21:02.94
18F WinnerSadie FisterLehigh21:04.47
1912M15Nick ThilgesWebster City21:20.08
201M50Dale EricksonHumboldt21:22.24
214M20Travis BellEagle Grove21:23.38
222M50Joe LambertStratford21:29.14
231M40Brett FaulknerDayton21:40.23
243M50Jim FletcherFort Dodge21:41.02
2513M15Lucas PolandWebster City21:46.06
2614M15Cameron WhiteWebster City21:53.33
272M40Evan MossmanWebster City22:10.70
2815M15Blaine PhillipsBoone22:15.90
291M11Brant PhillipsBoone22:17.22
301F30Sharon LandwehrFort Dodge22:18.25
3116M15Andrew TurpenWebster City22:23.69
321F15Brenna PaukertDuncombe22:27.27
334M50Conrad FrohAnchorage, AK22:37.49
341M60Larry OlofsonBoone22:45.73
353M40Kurt PhilllipsBoone22:51.97
363M30Brian GelderAmes22:54.04
375M50Curtis FrohChandler, OK22:58.97
382F15Morgan MolineWebster City23:07.59
393F15Brittney DodgeWebster City23:08.18
4017M15Jacob HedeenDuncombe23:21.87
414F15Stephanie HerringtonEagle Grove23:25.05
424M30Thaddeus NeilIowa City23:34.23
436M50Robert HanishBadger23:35.51
441F40Julie OlmsteadWebster City23:49.72
455M30Jess DobbsEagle Grove23:53.35
464M40Scott ColemanChandler, AZ24:01.74
471F12Paige DeardorffLemars24:21.76
485M40Martin SpragueFort Dodge24:30.95
491F20Heidi MoenckEagan, MN24:42.53
505F15Mary EideFort Dodge24:48.45
516M40Denis HeatheringtonFort Dodge24:53.87
522F20Hannah VickerySalt Lake City, UT25:02.50
531M12Nick JeffersBlairsburg25:03.89
545M20Kent HollanderWebster City25:18.00
557M50Tim HuffBoone25:21.60
562F12Tiffany ChristensenEagle Grove25:23.64
572F30Erin MoenckSaint Peter, MN25:28.23
586M20Ryan MoenckSaint Peter, MN25:28.78
596F15Jennifer JeffersBlairsburg25:31.40
602M12Seth CrouthamelWebster City25:36.14
617M40Rod HanusWebster City25:42.84
626M30Jason PerfectWebster City25:47.00
637F15Morgan EgliFort Dodge25:52.50
648F15Alicia LongWebster City25:55.05
653F30Shawn BennettFort Dodge25:58.75
662F40Carol EideFort Dodge26:03.77
678M50Doug RyanWebster City26:08.94
683F12Piper JohannsGrundy Center26:12.40
693M12Jake HayesWebster City26:18.08
7018M15Shane GilmanWebster City26:20.92
718M40David FletcherFort Dodge26:21.76
729M40Douglas EgliFort Dodge26:25.39
739F15Erica JustWebster City26:26.37
742M11Ryan WagnerFort Dodge26:33.67
757M30Wayne JudkinsWebster City26:36.18
764F12Sarah PaukertDuncombe26:37.52
7710F15Paige BonjourPella26:38.11
789M50Barry ThompsonEagle Grove26:40.62
797M20Kyle DraegerWebster City26:42.66
8011F15Cassie CrickWebster City26:43.31
813M11Wade BarclayAltoona26:46.71
824F30Trudee FlumerfeltEagle Grove26:59.63
831F11Abby LandwehrFort Dodge27:08.60
8410M40Brian McLoughlinFort Dodge27:30.78
8511M40Jim BrinkemaCedar Rapids27:35.93
865F30Shelly HansonWebster City27:36.81
875F12Gina MolineWebster City27:57.16
886F30Emily MaassAnkeny27:59.26
898M30Paul BradyDes Moines27:59.73
9012F15Hannah FrohChandler, OK28:09.53
914M11Ben FrohChandler, OK28:30.91
921M70Donald HerringtonBurnside28:44.49
9310M50Gary ScholtensWebster City28:52.21
9411M50Gary WhiteWebster City28:59.78
952M60Arlo Van DiestWebster City29:00.36
966F12Hannah HansonEagle Grove29:09.48
978M20Jake JohnsonBettendorf29:20.92
983F20Lauren EgliFort Dodge29:21.38
993F40Joanne GemmelWebster City29:22.11
10013F15Alaina HeimkeEagle Grove29:24.74
1015M11Adam HerringtonEagle Grove29:40.75
1024F20Hilary JonesOklahoma City, OK29:41.36
10312M40Michael HerringtonEagle Grove29:42.79
1045F20Emily MoenckFitchburg, WI29:45.10
1057F30Sarah McGlynnMarion29:57.16
1063M60Duane AsbeClarion30:01.53
1071F50Charlene JonesOklahoma City, OK30:20.31
10814F15Tiffany LoukWebster City30:33.48
1096F20Micci RyanWebster City31:38.66
1104F40Marie McLoughlinFort Dodge31:49.50
1117F12Anna HeatheringtonFort Dodge31:56.43
1125F40Rita PhilllipsBoone32:01.20
1131F60Marge MurphyWebster City32:03.54
1142F60Gretchen McGlynnWebster City32:32.92
1156M11Max HarfstWebster City33:03.72
1167M11Tucker JudkinsWebster City33:04.08
11713M40Kent HarfstWebster City33:05.09
1188F12Madison EgliFort Dodge33:17.57
1196F40Linda FletcherFort Dodge33:59.71
1208F30Monica HuelmanAmes34:01.07
12115F15Breanna GourleyWebster City34:08.84
1227F20Sarah MillerCarroll34:09.42
1232F11Taylor DeardorffLemars34:19.02
1242F50Shirley SvensonWebster City34:50.03
1254M12Jackson ColemanChandler, AZ35:25.74
1269F30Karen KiefferSioux City, AZ35:26.56
12714M40Allan BarclayAltoona35:45.16
1288F20Jaclyn McRunnelWebster City36:36.56
1293F11Harper KoprivaWebster City36:46.23
1309M30Dee BrownFort Dodge36:49.81
1314F11Nyssa BrownFort Dodge36:51.05
13210F30Marta PaukertDuncombe36:51.99
13316F15Shelby JanssenWebster City36:53.01
1348M11Hunter HayesWebster City37:11.32
13511F30Charity HayesWebster City37:11.79
13612M50John HemkenMantower , WI37:20.12
13712F30Angie RichardsonWebster City37:48.03
1389M11Jacob BarclayAltoona38:00.00
1393F60Roberta KnutsonWebster City38:05.74
1403F50Dawn ScholtensWebster City38:15.73
1417F40Lila HeatheringtonFort Dodge38:22.17
1422M70Jerry OsierStory City38:48.78
1434F50Mary KlemmeState Center39:31.73
1445F50Nancy LongWebster City39:32.36
1456F50Alicia MilesAnchorage, AK39:55.38
1465F11Cassidy JanssenWebster City42:04.39
14715M40Tony JanssenWebster City42:05.31
1484M60James McGlynnWebster City42:34.67
14910M11Colton Vander WerfTruro43:30.83
15010M30Joe Vander WerfTruro43:32.16
1516F11Olivia FlumerfeltEagle Grove43:32.62
1527F11Emma BarclayAltoona43:54.20
1538F40Karen DanielsWebster City43:54.57
15413F30Patrice RunyanStratford43:55.33
1559F40Juli JaycoxWebster City43:56.03
15614F30Michele CarpentierFort Dodge44:45.63
1577F50Joyce HarmsDuncombe44:58.35
15810F40Pam WhiteWebster City46:00.92
1598F50Lynn CorrowWebster City46:01.35
16013M50Dan CorrowWebster City46:01.80
1611F70Bev MillangStory City46:04.52
1629F20Rachel UngerAmes53:21.64
16310F20Mindy Deuries GelderAmes53:21.99
1642F70Vera CerwickFort Dodge55:53.13
1659F50Leta KollFort Dodge55:53.48
1663M70Ronald KolbeSac City57:35.14